This Privacy Statement applies to the confidentiality of personal information collected when you visit www.josipkontaart.com, during your conversation with us, during the resolution of a complaint or problem you encountered while visiting www.josipkontaart.com, in the process registration of Customers of the Website www.josipkontaart.com, ie in the process of registration of the User receiving information on products and promotions of the Website www.josipkontaart.com

Josip Konta Art d.o.o., Croatia, Zagreb, Bozidara Magovaca 163, as a service provider of the Website www.josipkontaart.com adheres to applicable regulations to protect the privacy of its customers or users, and in particular the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection.

This document describes how the processing manager Josip Konta Art d.o.o. Croatia, Zagreb, Bozidara Magovaca 163 (hereinafter: Josip Konta Art) processes personal data.

For all questions that interest you in connection with this document or if you have questions about personal data, you can contact our data protection officer via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Customers of the Website www.josipkontaart.com (hereinafter: Customers) or Users receiving notifications of products and promotions Josip Konta Art (hereinafter: Users) are instructed to read everything listed on this page to better understand what information Josip Konta Art collects and processes, for what purpose, on what legal basis, with whom and why it shares them, what protective measures it implements, and what are your rights regarding access to personal data, correction, deletion and your right to object.

By clicking on the Customer's registration or registration on the Josip Konta Art website by the User receiving the notification of Josip Konta Art products and promotions, the Customer or User confirms that he has read, understood, and agrees to the processing of personal data as set out in this Statement.

What kind of personal data is collected and processed by Josip Konta Art via the website www.josipkontaart.com and on what legal basis?

When registering a person for the Customer on the www.josipkontaart.com website, Josip Konta Art will ask the future Customer to provide certain information about himself (personal data) such as name, address (including postal code), e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth (optional), username and password. In addition to the above information, the moment you access the site www.josipkontaart.com, we will also collect your IP address, which is also considered personal data.

By entering their personal data after registration, the Customer or User enters a contractual relationship which is the basis for the purchase of products and ordering services of the customer's choice on the website www.josipkontaart.com. The processing of your personal data in the latter case is necessary for the execution of the contract in which you as a Customer or Customer are parties or to take action at the request of the respondent before concluding the contract.

When registering a person for the User receiving information about products and promotions of the Josip Konta Art website (newsletter, optional), Josip Konta Art will ask the future User to enter information about himself (personal data), namely: name (optional) and e-mail address. The legal basis for the processing of your data is consent. Therefore, the User who signs up to receive notifications about products and promotions by entering their data on the website www.josipkontaart.com and by double confirming the correctness of the e-mail address, gives consent to the processing of their personal data. The User may withdraw the consent at any time by notifying the e-mail address of the Personal Data Protection Officer This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Josip Konta Art automatically collects personal information from your computer, and there are situations in which we collect other types of information such as the date and time of access to the website www.josipkontaart.com, information about the hardware, software, or Internet browser you use and the operating system. your computer system and the application version and your language settings. We may collect information about clicks and your access to the Josip Konta Art pages displayed to you.

Josip Konta Art recommends Customers to take care of their login password for the user account of the website www.josipkontaart.com. We recommend combining uppercase and lowercase letters and numbers when choosing a character combination for a password and be sure to use a password of at least six characters. We recommend changing the password periodically (at least once a year).

If the Buyer or the User does not provide the required information that is determined as mandatory to perform the requested or expected activity for you, unfortunately, you will not be allowed to participate in it, because without the requested information the activity will not be technically feasible.

We collect the above categories of personal data either based on the consent shown to you upon arrival at www.josipkontaart.com via a pop-up window, or on the basis of a legitimate interest. The latter only in cases of cookies that are necessary for the functioning of www.josipkontaart.com.

For what purpose does Josip Konta Art collect and process personal data?

Josip Konta Art collects and processes personal data of the Buyer of the Website www.josipkontaart.com for the purpose of conducting a secure verification of the authenticity of Customers accessing the Josip Konta Art Website, realization of contracts for the purchase of goods or services, delivery of goods to the Buyer, communication with the Buyer, possible legal proceedings related to the implementation of contracts, and partly we apply automated processing processes to constantly improve our processes in the interest of customers, to make the offer for the customer more individual and to adapt their offer of products and services to the habits and needs of customers.

Josip Konta Art collects and processes personal data of the User receiving notifications about products and promotions for the purpose of sending notifications, invitations to participate in contests via e-mail, social networks or other communication channels to which you have previously applied, any legal proceedings related to the implementation contract, in order to create a user profile with the aim of receiving individual information, market research and improving the efficiency and quality of our services.

We do not collect data on children. If we determine that such information has been passed on to us without the consent of the parents or guardians of children under the age of 16, we will remove it without delay. Anyone under the age of 16 may not use the www.josipkontaart.com Website. No part of the Josip Konta Art Website is designed to attract anyone under the age of 16.

Processing of personal data in the process of credit and debit card payments

Josip Konta Art at the time of payment on the website www.josipkontaart.com, as a condition of payment for products and services by credit or debit cards asks the Customer for information to activate the payment process through the company mStart plus d.o.o., Croatia, Zagreb, Slavonska avenija 11a, OIB: 34164006371, service provider of processing and payment (credit or debit) of cards, contractual partner Josip Konta Art and Executor of personal data processing.

For the above purpose, the personal data of the Buyer (name and surname of the Buyer, address of the Buyer, data from the Buyer's card) are temporarily stored at mStart plus d.o.o., Croatia, Zagreb, Slavonska avenija 11a, OIB: 34164006371, which stores this data in accordance with PCI DSS certification, (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard) is a global minimum standard for organizations and merchants who handle card data of major world issuers, such as: VISA,

Maestro, Mastercard, Amex and Diners. Banks require PCI DSS certification for all entities that process card data from these issuers. mStart has a PCI DSS level 1 (LEVEL 1) certificate, which includes the processing of online transactions.

PCI DSS certification is the highest level of protection and storage of confidential data. The customer activates the process of card processing and payment by confirming (clicking) on ​​the "pay" link.

Josip Konta Art does not at any time dispose of, collect, or process personal data entered for the purpose of processing and payment of cards. In case you are interested in details about your personal data collected for the mentioned purpose, the Customers are asked to be informed about the processing of personal data by MStart d.o.o. on the website where the payment process takes place https://mstart.hr/pravila-privatnosti/.

Josip Konta Art warns the Customer to take care of the data stated on the card so that this data would not be available to third parties and so that it would not be misused.

www.josipkontaart.com The website allows customers to pay via Pay Pal. Pay Pal is a separate service for payment and storage of card data owned by PayPal Pte. Ltd.

In order for a customer to use this service, he must register in the purchase process or be pre-registered on the Pay Pal service.

Josip Konta Art does not at any time dispose of, collect, or process personal data entered for the purpose of processing and payment of cards via Pay Pal. Customers are instructed to be informed about the processing of personal data related to Pay Pal by PayPal Pte. Ltd. on the website where the payment process takes place: https://www.paypal.com/hr/webapps/mpp/paypal-safety-and-security

With which recipients does Josip Konta Art share personal data?

Josip Konta Art will not share the personal data of the Buyer or the User with other parties except in the following cases and situations when required by positive regulations.

Josip Konta Art will, when required by the implementation of the contract for the purchase of products / services ordered by the Buyer or when required by the applicable positive regulation of the Republic of Croatia, share the personal data of the Buyer with:

To providers of goods distribution services with whom it has a permanent contract and for that purpose to fulfill orders, deliver packages, send terrestrial mail and e-mail. The distribution service provider may request the Customer to inspect his identity card at the time of delivery of the package during the personal collection of goods, all for the purpose of realization of the package delivery service and records of who took over the package. If the Buyer refuses to provide this information, the package will not be delivered to him.

In the process of handing over the prizes to the sponsors of the prize competitions, when Josip Konta Art, who is the organizer of the prize competition, indicates in the rules of the prize competition that the delivery of the prize to the winner will be organized by the sponsor.

mStart plus doo, Croatia, Zagreb, Slavonska avenija 11a, OIB: 34164006371 which is an online authorization service provider for the purpose of processing transactions initiated by the customer / user of the service Josip Konta Art when purchasing goods or services on the website www.josipkontaart.com. In this case, personal data is shared: name, surname, e-mail address, mobile phone number, address, postal code, city, country. Processing can last for a maximum of 13 months from the day of conducting an individual transaction or debit day.

Information about you collected by Google LLC

Josip Konta Art uses the services provided by Google LLC and its affiliates, including YouTube, Android and services provided on third party websites, such as advertising services ("Google").

These policies do not apply to services that have separate privacy policies and do not apply and do not include the Josip Konta Art privacy policy, however, in accordance with the regulations related to the protection of personal data, Josip Konta Art is obliged to inform its users about the data collected by Google LLC providing its services to other legal and natural persons.

The information that Google collects includes unique identifiers, browser type and settings, device type and settings, operating system, mobile network information including operator name and phone number, and application version number.

In addition, Google collects information about the interaction of applications, browsers, and devices with Google services, including IP address, crash reports, system activity, and the date, time, and referral URLs for respondents' requests.

Google collects information when a Google service on your device contacts Google's servers - for example, when you install an app from the Play Store or when the service checks for automatic updates. If you use an Android device with Google applications, your device periodically contacts Google servers to provide device information and connect to our services. This includes information such as device type, mobile operator name, crash reports, and applications you have installed.

1. Information about your activities

For example, Google collects information about your activities on Google services in order to recommend a video on YouTube that you may like. Activity data collected by Google may include:

- the terms you are looking for

- videos you are watching

- Display and interact with content and ads

- data on voice and audio activity when using audio features

- purchasing activities

- People you interact with and share content with

- activities on websites and third-party applications that use our services

- Chrome browsing history that you synced with your Google Account

If you use Google services to make and receive calls or send and receive messages, Google may collect phonebook information such as your phone number, the number you called, the number that received the call, the numbers to which calls were diverted, the time and date of the call. and messages, call duration, routing information, and call types.

You can find and manage activity data stored in your Google Account.

2. Location information

Google collects information about your location when you use specific Google services. Your location can be determined with different levels of accuracy based on:

- GPS

- IP address

- sensor data on the device

- data about things near the device, such as Wi-Fi access points, mobile transmitters, and Bluetooth-enabled devices.

In some circumstances, Google also collects information about you from publicly available sources.

For example, if your name appears in a local newspaper, Google's search engine may index that article and show it to other users when they search for your name.

It is important to note that Google may also collect information about you from trusted partners, including marketing partners who provide information about potential users of Google business services and security partners who provide us with anti-abuse data, as well as advertisers to provide ads and research services name.

For what purposes does Google collect your information?

Google may use your information to ensure the proper functioning of the services, for example by monitoring downtime or resolving issues you report. Furthermore, Google uses the data for analytical and measurement purposes. For example, Google analyzes the data about your visits to Google sites and uses the data about the ads you interact with.

When you visit sites that use Google Analytics, Google and a Google Analytics user may associate information about your activity on that site with activity on other sites that use Google advertising services. The information collected, such as your email address, is used by Google to interact directly with you. For example, it may send you a notification if it detects suspicious activity, such as an attempt to sign into your Google Account from an unusual location, or it may notify you of upcoming changes or improvements to services.

If you contact Google, Google will record a record of the request to help you resolve your issue.

Google uses automated systems that analyze your content to provide customized search results, customized ads, or other features tailored to your use of our services. Google also analyzes your content to detect abuse, such as unwanted, malicious, or illegal content. Algorithms are also used to identify patterns in Google data.

For example, Google Translate helps people communicate in different languages ​​by revealing common language patterns in the phrases you are looking for translation.

For the purposes described above, Google may combine the data collected from its services and all of your devices. Depending on your account settings, your activity on other sites and applications may be linked to your personal information to improve Google services and the ads that Google displays.

If other users already have your email address or other credentials, Google may show them your publicly visible Google Account information, such as your name and photo. For example, they can more easily recognize the email you send them.

YOUR PRIVACY CONTROLS

You have choices about the information that Google collects about you and how it uses it.

This section describes the main privacy management controls:

You can visit a privacy settings check through which you can view and customize important privacy settings. Visit Check privacy settings, Manage data, and view and update data. Once you are logged in, you can always view and update your information by visiting the services you use.

Google has also set up a place where you can view and manage the data stored in your Google Account.

3. The following controls are available in your Google Account:

• Privacy controls

• Activity controls

Specify the types of activities you want to save to your account.

Ad settings

Manage your ad settings that appear on Google and on sites and applications that display ads in partnership with Google. You can change your interests, choose whether your personal information is used to display relevant ads, and turn certain advertising services on or off. Google allows you to manage the information that others see about you on Google services.

Shared recommendations via Google.

Choose whether your name and photo appear next to your activities, such as reviews and testimonials that appear in your ads.

6. Information you share.

Determine who you want to share information with through your Google+ account.

7. Google also provides ways to view and update your information.

On the My Activity page, you can view and control data generated by your use of Google services, such as your past searches and visits to Google Play. You can view your activity by date and topic, and you can delete it in part or in full.

8. Google Dashboard.

You can use the Google Dashboard to manage data related to specific products.

Your personal information

Manage your contact information such as name, email address, and phone number.

When you are not logged in, you can manage the data associated with your data.

Customize your search while logged out: Choose whether your search activity will be used to offer relevant results and recommendations. YouTube settings: Pause and clear your YouTube search history and YouTube viewing history.

Manage your ad settings on sites and applications that run ads in partnership with Google.

Export, remove and delete data

Optionally, you can export a copy of the content from your Google Account to back up or use on a service outside of Google. Request the removal of content from certain Google services based on applicable laws.

To delete your data, you can:

Delete content from certain Google services.

Search for and then delete specific items from your account via the My Activity page.

Delete certain Google products, including data associated with them.

Delete entire Google Account.

Finally, there's Inactive Account Manager, which lets you give someone else access to parts of your Google Account in case you can no longer use it.

Browser settings: For example, you can configure your browser to indicate when Google places a cookie in your browser. You can also configure your browser to block all cookies from a specific domain or all domains.

Please note that Google's services for proper operation rely on cookies, for example, to remember your language settings.

Device settings: Your device may have controls that determine what data Google may collect. For example, you can change location settings on an Android device.

Other websites

Josip Konta Art is not responsible for all ways and conditions of work of third parties.

Josip Konta Art collects and processes personal data through user interactions on social networks such as Facebook, Google (YouTube channel), Instagram and Twitter.

Josip Konta Art or responsible persons appointed by Josip Konta Art have access to messages and / or posts on the mentioned social networks, however personal data collected through them, especially those contained in the messages, Josip Konta Art does not store and further process except for the purposes stated in this document.

Josip Konta Art uses a business profile using the services of Facebook, YouTube and Instagram and Twitter, and you can see their Privacy Policy or privacy statements as well as the way they use your personal information at:

FACEBOOK ONLINE https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

YOUTUBE ONLINE https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

INSTAGRAM ONLINE https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

TWITTER ONLINE https://twitter.com/en/privacy

In case you have questions regarding the collection and processing of data by Facebook, YouTube, Instagram and / or Twitter or you want to exercise any of your rights guaranteed by the General Data Protection Regulation, contact:

FACEBOOK IRELAND Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland

Contact data protection officer:

https://hr-hr.facebook.com/policy.php

https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970

If you are not satisfied with the way your personal data is collected and processed, you can contact the leading supervisory body of Facebook, the Irish Data Protection Commissioner, or the Personal Data Protection Agency of the Republic of Croatia.

FOR YOUTUBE:

Google Ireland, Ltd., Gordon House Barrow St, Dublin 4, Ireland

Privacy Officer Contact: https://support.google.com/policies/contact/general_privacy_form

If you are not satisfied with the way your personal data is collected and processed, you can contact the lead YouTube supervisory authority, the Irish Data Protection Commissioner, or the Croatian Data Protection Agency.

FOR INSTAGRAM:

FACEBOOK IRELAND Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland

Contact data protection officer:

https://hr-hr.facebook.com/policy.php

https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970

If you are not satisfied with the way your personal data is collected and processed, you can contact the leading Instagram supervisory authority, the Irish Data Protection Commissioner or the Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency.

TWITTER Inc

Twitter Inc, Market Square, 1355 Market St # 900, San Francisco, CA, United States

Contact data protection officer:

https://help.twitter.com/forms/privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way your personal data is collected and processed, you can contact Twitter Inc, the Data Protection Officer, or the Personal Data Protection Agency of the Republic of Croatia.

Given the above, and that Josip Konta Art uses tools and services of social networks that do not operate in the European Union, we are obliged to inform you that these third parties who manage social networks may transfer your data to the USA where they are shared with intelligence services in accordance with regulations which are in force in the USA.

We care about the protection of your personal data and that is why we have launched mechanisms that will enable an even higher level of your protection.

We will additionally inform you about all the measures taken, and we will amend our internal documents upon completion of the ongoing procedures.

Josip Konta Art stores the personal data of registered Customers of the Website www.josipkontaart.com for the period until the purpose of processing is achieved, which is the period until the moment when the registration is active and six months after the termination of the Customer's registration. In the specified period, possible complaints from the previous period will be resolved. Josip Konta Art stores the personal data of registered Users of the recipient of notifications about products and promotions for the period while the purpose of processing is being achieved, which is the period until the moment when the registration is active.

Personal data processed based on consent will be kept until it is withdrawn, and we would like to emphasize that consent will be renewed via a pop-up window upon the expiration of one year from the date of granting the same or one year after subsequent updating.

What privacy rights do you have?

Please note that at any time you have the right to request the following from Josip Konta Art:

• to give you access to your personal data

You can ask Josip Konta Art what personal data he uses, and you can also request access to this personal data. You have the right to know the purpose of the processing, which categories of your personal data we store, the authorities or categories of authorities with whom we share your personal data, the retention period, as well as the source of the data in case the data is collected indirectly.

You can contact us if you want a copy of some or all of the personal information we hold about you.

• request the correction of incorrect data

We want your personal information to be accurate and up to date. You can ask us to correct or remove information that you think is inaccurate or out of date.

• request the deletion of personal data

You can ask Josip Konta Art to stop processing or to delete your personal data. If we need your personal information to perform a contractual obligation to you, Josip Konta Art may cease to be capable of performing such contractual obligations. Also, if your personal information is needed to be able to fulfill certain legal obligations (e.g., tax obligations), your request may not be able to be fulfilled.

• Restricting access to your data (us and / or third parties) in certain processes or in full

If you wish to challenge the accuracy of the data, or we no longer need personal data for the purpose of processing, but you need them to establish, execute or process legal claims or you have objected to processing on grounds we deem legitimate, you have the right to restrict personal data processing.

• file a complaint about the way we use your information

Remember that you have the right to object to the processing of personal data based on a legal basis that Josip Konta Art considers legitimate.

• request the transfer of data to another processor (transferability of rights)

If the processing is based on your consent or is performed by automatic means, you have the right to ask Josip Konta Art to transfer the data to another processor.

If you are not satisfied with how we have collected or used your personal data, you can lodge a formal complaint with the Personal Data Protection Agency.

• Rules on how to handle cookies

To maintain the website and ensure that its functionality is at the expected level, Josip Konta Art uses a technology known as "cookies".

A cookie is a small piece of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer or mobile device. The cookie allows the website to "remember" the actions of visitors from previous visits. 

Most browsers allow the use of cookies, but the user can delete them at any time or set a ban on storing them in the browser. The most common reasons for using cookies are: visitor identification, remembering specific user preferences, helping to enter information that has already been entered during previous visits, collecting data for analysis and promotional campaigns.

Cookies can be classified:

By duration:

Temporary cookies - are stored on your computer and are automatically deleted when you close your web browser. They allow the website to get temporary information, such as comments or shopping cart status.

Persistent cookies - remain in your web browser even after closing and usually have an expiration date. They store information such as username and password, which allows you to use the "remember me" functionality when logging in, so you do not have to enter your username and password every time you visit Josip Konta Art.hr. Josip Konta Art.hr uses persistent cookies to facilitate access to registered users.

By legal entity they come from:

First-party cookies - they come from the website you have visited and can be temporary or permanent. They allow websites to store data that is used when a user visits the website again.

Third-party cookie - There are several external services that store limited cookies for the user (Facebook, Instagram, Google Analytics and AdWords).

By purpose:

Necessary cookies: They are crucial for the use of the website and without the same pages it does not have its full functionality. Functional cookies may include cookies that provide the service requested by the user.

Tracking and analytics cookies: Collected anonymously, they cannot monitor user activities on other Internet sites and are used to monitor user behavior and for the purpose of measuring audience behavior and compiling reports for website improvements.

Marketing cookies for personalizing your offer and targeting and advertising. They are used to display ads relevant to the user and his interests. These cookies can also be used to measure the effectiveness of a campaign that a user has been in contact with while visiting a website.

What options are available to you?

Josip Konta Art allows you to update your cookie settings at any time. You can also delete cookies at any time. In the settings you can choose which cookies you want to accept.

You can read more about the rules for using cookies at https://www.josipkontaart.com/Pravila-o-postupanju-s-kolacicima

Modification of the Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement may be amended by Josip Konta Art at any time by posting the amended text of the Privacy Statement on the Josip Konta Art Website. That is why Josip Konta Art invites Customers and Users to periodically review this Privacy Statement, which will indicate new changes, if any. If the Buyer or the User does not agree with this Privacy Statement, we instruct the Buyer and the User to leave and not to access and use the www.josipkontaart.com Website.

The change to the privacy statement takes effect immediately after its publication on the Website www.josipkontaart.com

Josip Konta Art d.o.o.

Ivan-Josip Konta, director